ap_20087640115411_custom-f8ba4001e3f8213

Upcoming Elections

Key:

D = Democrat

R = Republican

Ind = Independent

Lib = Libertarian

i = Incumbent

Bio Key:

Can link to candidate bios

Cannot link to candidate bios

Presidential Election:

Joe Biden vs Donald Trump

November 3rd 2020

State Specific Elections:

Select Your State

AL

AK

Senate:

(i) Daniel Sullivan (R) vs Al Gross (i)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Don Young (R) vs Alyse Galvin (I)

AZ

Senate:

(i) Martha McSally (R) vs Mark Kelly (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives: 

(i) Tom O'Halleran (D) vs Tiffany Shedd (R) (1st District)

(i) Ann Kirkpatrick (D) vs Brandon Martin (R) (2nd District)

(i) Raul Grijalva (D) vs Daniel Wood (R) (3rd District)

(i) Paul Gosar (R) vs Delina DiSanto (D) (4th District)

(i) Andy Biggs (R) vs Joan Greene (D) (5th District)

(i) David Schweikert (R) vs Hiral Tipirneni (D) (6th District)

(i) Ruben Gallego (D) vs Josh Barnett (R) (7th District)

(i) Debbie Lesko (R) vs Michael Muscato (8th District)

(i) Greg Stanton (D) vs Dave Giles (R)

November 3rd 2020

AR

Senate:​

(i) Tom Cotton (R) vs Ricky Harrington Jr (Lib)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Rick Crawford (R) Running Unopposed (1st District)

(i) French Hill (R) vs Joyce Elliot (D) (2nd District)

(i) Steve Womack (R) vs Celeste Williams (D) (3rd District)

(i) Bruce Westerman (R) vs William Hanson (D) (4th District)

November 3rd 2020

CA

House of Representatives:

(i) Doug LaMalfa (R) vs Audrey Denney (D) (1st District)
(i) Jared Huffman (D) vs Dale Mensing (R) (2nd District)
(i) John Garamendi (D) vs Tamika Hamilton (R) (3rd District)
(i) Tom McClintock (R) vs Brynne Kennedy (D) (4th District)
(i) Mike Thompson (D) vs Scott Giblin (R) (5th District)
(i) Doris Matsui (D) vs Chris Bish (R) (6th District)
(i) Ami Bera (D) vs Buzz Patterson (R) (7th District)
Chris Bubser (D) vs Jay Obernolte (R) (8th District)
(i) Jerry McNerney (D) vs Antonio Amador (9th District)
(i) Josh Harder (D) vs Ted Howze (R) (10th District)
(i) Mark DeSaulnier (D) Nisha Sharma (R) (11th District)
(i) Nancy Pelosi (D) vs Shahid Buttar (R) 12th District)
(i) Barbara Lee (D) vs Nikka Piterman (R) (13th District)
(i) Jackie Speier (D) vs Rand Petel (R) (14th District) 
(i) Eric Swalwell (D) vs Alison Hayden (R) (15th District) 
(i) Jim Costa (D) vs Kevin Cookingham (R) (16th District) 
(i) Ro Khanna (D) vs Ritesh Tandon (R) (17th District) 
(i) Anna Eshoo (D) vs Rishi Kumar (R) (18th District)
(i) Zoe Lofgren (D) vs Justin Aguilera (19th District)
(i) Jimmy Panetta (D) vs Jeff Gorman (R) (20th District)
(i) TJ Cox (D) vs David Valadao (R) (21st District)
(i) Devin Nunes (R) vs Phil Arballo (D) (22nd District)
Kevin McCarthy (R) vs Kim Mangone (D) (23rd District)
(i) Salud Carbajal (D) vs Andy Caldwell (R) (24th District)
(i) Mike Garcia (R) vs Christy Smith (D) (25th District)
(i) Julia Brownley (D) vs Ronda Baldwin-Kennedy (R) (26th District)
(i) Judy Chu (D) vs Johnny Nalbandian (R) (27th District)
(i) Adam Schiff (D) vs Eric Early (R) (28th District)
(i) Tony Cárdenas (D) vs Angelica Dueñas (R) (29th District)
(i) Brad Sherman (D) vs Mark Reed (R) (30th District)
(i) Pete Aguilar (D) vs Agnes Gibboney (R) (31st District)
(i) Grace Napolitano (D) vs Joshua Scott (R) (32nd District)
(i) Ted Lieu (D) vs James Bradley (R) (33rd District)
(i) Jimmy Gomez (D) vs David Kim (R) (34th District) 
(i) Norma Torres (D) vs Mike Cargile (R) (35th District)
(i) Raul Ruiz (D) vs Erin Cruz (R) (36th District) 
(i) Karen Bass (D) vs Errol Webber (R) (37th District) 
(i) Linda Sánchez (D) vs Michael Tolar (R) (38th District)
(i) Gil Cisneros (D) vs Young Kim (R) (39th District)
(i) Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) vs C. Antonio Delgado (R) (40th District)
(i) Mark Takano (D) vs Aja Smith (R) (41st District)
(i) Ken Calvert (R) vs William O'Mara (D) (42nd District)
(i) Maxine Waters (D) vs Joe Collins (R) (43rd District)
(i) Nanette Barragán (D) vs Analilia Jones (D) (44th District)
(i) Katie Porter (D) vs Greg Raths (R) (45th District) 
(i) Lou Correa (D) vs James Waters (R) (46th District)
(i) Alan Lowenthal (D) vs John Briscoe (R) (47th District)
(i) Harley Rouda (D) vs Michelle Steele (R) (48th District)
(i) Mike Levin (D) vs Brian Maryott (R) (49th District)
Ammar Campa-Najjar (D) vs Darrell Issa (R) (50th District)
(i) Juan Vargas (D) vs Juan Hidalgo (R) (51st District)
(i) Scott Peters (D) vs Jim DeBello (R) (52nd District)
Georgette Gomez (D) vs Sara Jacobs (D) (53rd District)
November 3rd 2020

CO

Senate:

(i) Cory Gardner (R) vs John Hickenlooper (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Diana DeGette (D) vs Shane Bolling (R) (1st District)

(i) Joe Neguse (D) vs Charles Winn (R) (2nd District)

Dianne Mitsche Bush (D) vs Lauren Boebert (R) (3rd District)

(i) Ken Buck (R) vs Isaac MckCorkle (D) (4th District)

(i) Doug Lamborn (R) vs Jillian Freeland (D) (5th District)

(i) Jason Crow (D) vs Steve House (R) (6th District)

(i) Ed Perlmutter (D) vs Casper Stockham (R) (7th District)

November 3rd 2020

CT

House of Representatives:
(i) John Larson (D) vs Mary Fay (R) (1st District)

(i) Joe Courtney (D) vs Justin Anderson (R) (2nd District)

(i) Rose DeLauro (D) vs Margaret Streicker (R) (3rd District)

(i) Jim Himes (D) vs Jonathan Riddle (R) (4th District) 

(i) Jahanna Hayes (D) vs David Sullivan (R) (5th District)

November 3rd 2020

DE

Senate:​

(i) Chris Coons (D) vs Lauren Witzke (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives: 

(i) Lisa Blunt Richards (D) vs Lee Murphy (R)

November 3rd 2020

FL

House of Representatives:

(i) Matt Gaetz (R) vs Phil Ehr (D) (1st District)

(i) Neal Dunn (R) vs Kim O'Connor (I) (2nd District)

Adam Christensen (D) vs Kat Cammack (R) (3rd District)

(i) John Rutherford (R) vs Donna Deegan (D) (4th District)

(i) Alfred Lawson (D) vs Gary Adler (R) (5th District)
(i) Michael Waltz (R) vs Clinton Curtis (D) (6th District)

(i) Stephanie Murphy (D) vs Leo Valentin (R) (7th District)

(i) Bill Posey (R) vs Jim Kennedy (D) (8th District)
(i) Darren Soto (D) vs Bill Olson (R) (9th District)

(i) Val Demings (D) vs Vennia Francois (R) (10th District)

(i) Daniel Webster (R) vs Dana Cottrell (D) (11th District)
(i) Gus Bilirakis (R) vs Kimberely Walker (D) (12th District)

(i) Charlie Crist (D) vs Anna Paulina Luna (R) (13th District)
(i) Kathy Castro (D) vs Christine Quinn (R) (14th District)

Alan Cohn (D) vs Scott Franklin (R) (15th District)
(i) Vern Buchanan (R) vs Margaret Good (D) (16th District)
(i) Greg Steube (R) vs Allen Ellison (D) (17th District)

(i) Bill Mast (R) vs Pam Keith (D) (18th District)

Cindy Banyai (D) vs Byron Donalds (R) (19th DIstrict)
(i) Alcee Hastings (D) vs Greg Musselwhite (R) (20th District)
(i) Lois Frankel (D) vs Laura Loomer (R) (21st District)

(i) Theodore Deutch (D) vs James Pruden (R) (22nd District)

(i) Debbie Wasserman Schultz vs Carla Spaulding (23rd District)

(i) Frederica S. Wilson (D) vs Lavern Spicer (R) (24th District)

(i) Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (D) vs Carlos Gimenez (R) (26th District)
(i) Donna Shalala (D) vs Maria Elvira Salazar (R) (27th District)

GA

Senate:

(i) David Perdue (R) vs Jon Ossoff (D)

November 3rd 2020

Senate Special Election:

(i) Kelly Loeffler (R) vs Doug Collins (R) vs Matt Lieberman (D) vs Ed Tarver (D) vs Raphael Warnock (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives: 

(i) Earl Carter (R) vs Joyce Marie Griggs (D) (1st District)

(i) Sanford Bishop Jr. (D) vs Donald Cole (R) (2nd District)

(i) Drew Ferguson (R) vs Val Almonord (D) (3rd District)

(i) Hank Johnson (D) vs Johsie Cruz (R) (4th District)

Nikema Williams (D) vs Angela King (R) (5th District)

(i) Lucy McBath (D) vs Karen Handel (R) (6th District)

Carolyn Bourdeaux (D) vs Rich McCormick (R) (7th District)
(i) Austin Scott (R) vs Lindsay Holliday (D) (8th District)

Devin Pandy (D) vs Andrew Clyde (R) (9th District)

(i) Jody Hice (R) vs Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) (10th District)

(i) Barry Loudermilk (R) vs Dana Barrett (D) (11th District)

(i) Rick Allen (R) vs Liz Johnson (D) (12th District)
(i) David Scott (D) vs Becky E. Hites (R) (13th District)
Kevin Van Ausdal (D) vs Marjorie Taylor Greene (R) (14th District)

November 3rd 2020

HI

House of Representatives:

(i) Ed Case (D) vs Ron Curtis (R) (1st District)

Kai Kahele (D) vs Joe Akana (R) (2nd District)

November 3rd 2020

ID

Senate:​

(i) Jim Risch (R) vs Paulette Jordan (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Russ Fulcher (R) vs Rudy Soto (D) (1st District)

(i) Michael Simpson (R) vs Aaron Swisher (D) (2nd District)

November 3rd 2020

IL

Senate:​

(i) Dick Durbin (D) vs Mark Curran (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Bobby Rush (D) vs Philanise White (R) (1st District)

(i) Robin Kelly (D) vs Theresa Raborn (R) (2nd District)

Marie Newman (D) vs Mike Fricilone (R) (3rd District)
(i) Jesus Garcia (D) vs Jesus Solorio (R) (4th District)
(i) Mike Quigley (D) vs Tom Hanson (R) (5th District)
(i) Sean Casten (D) vs Jeanne Ives (R) (6th District)

(i) Danny Davis (D) vs Craig Cameron (R) (7th District)

(i) Raja Krishnamoorthi (D) vs Preston Nelson (Lib) (8th District)

(i) Jan Schakowsky (D) vs Sargis Sangari (R) (9th District)

(i) Brad Schneider (D) vs Valerie Mukherjee (R) (10th District)

(i) Bill Foster (D) vs Rick Laib (R) (11th District)
(i) Mike Bost (R) vs Ray Lenzi (D) (12th District)

(i) Rodney Davis (R) vs Betsy Londrigan (13th District)
(i) Lauren Underwood (D) vs Jim Oberweis (R) (14th District)

Erika Weaver (D) vs Mary Miller (R) (15th District)

(i) Adam Kinzinger (R) vs Dani Brzozwski (D) (16th District)

(i) Cheri Bustos (D) vs Esther King (R) (17th District)
(i) Daren LaHood (R) vs George Petrilli (D) (18th District)

November 3rd 2020

IN

House of Representatives:

Frank Mrvan (D) vs Mark Leyva (R) (1st District)

(i) Jackie Walorski (R) vs Pat Hackett (2nd District)

(i) Jim Banks (R) vs Chip Coldiron (D) (3rd District)

(i) Jim Baird (R) vs Joe Mackey (D) (4th District)
Christina Hale (D) vs Victoria Spartz (R) (5th District)

(i) Greg Pence (R) vs Jeannine Lake (D) (6th District)

(i) André Carson (D) vs Susan Smith (R) (7th District)

(i) Larry Bucshon (R) vs Thomasina Marsili (D) (8th District)

(i) Trey Hollingsworth (R) vs Andy Ruff (D) (9th District)

November 3rd 2020

IA

Senate:

(i) Joni Ernst (R) vs Theresa Greenfield (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Abby Finkenauer (D) vs Ashley Hinson (R) (1st District)

Rita Hart (D) vs Mariannette Miller-Meeks (R) (2nd District)

(i) Cindy Axne (D) vs David Young (R) (3rd District)

J.D. Scholten (D) vs Randy Feenstra (R) (4th District)

November 3rd 2020

KS

Senate:

Barbara Bollier (D) vs Roger Marshall (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

Kali Barnett (D) vs Tracey Mann (R) (1st District)

Michelle De La Isla (D) vs Jacob LaTurner (R) (2nd District)

(i) Sharice Davids (D) vs Amanda Adkins (R) (3rd District)

(i) Ron Estes (R) vs Laura Lombard (D) (4th District)

November 3rd 2020

KY

Senate:

(i) Mitch McConnell (R) vs Amy McGrath (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) James Connor Jr. (R) vs James Rhodes (D) (1st District)

(i) Brett Guthrie (R) vs Hank Linderman (D) (2nd District)

(i) John Yarmuth (D) vs Rhonda Palazzo (D) (3rd District)

(i) Thomas Massie (R) vs Alexandra Owensby (4th District)

(i) Hal Rodgers (R) vs Matthew Best (D) (5th District)

(i) Andy Barr (R) vs Josh Hicks (D) (6th District)

November 3rd 2020

LA

Senate:

(i) Bill Cassidy (R) vs Adrian Perkins (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

Louisiana uses a majority-vote system. Thus, there are many candidates running for each of its 6 districts.

(i) Steve Scalise (R) vs Lee Ann Dugas (D) vs Howard Kearney (I) (1st District)

(i) Cedric Richmond (D) vs Glenn Harris (D) vs David Schilling (R) vs Sheldon Vincent Sr. (R) vs Belden Batiste (I) vs Colby James (I) (2nd District)

(i) Clay Higgins (R) vs Rob Anderson (D) vs Braylon Harris (D) vs Brandon LeLeux (L) (3rd District)

(i) Mike Johnson (R) vs Kenny Houston (D) vs Ryan Trundle (D) vs Ben Hibson (R) (4th District)

Candy Christophe (D) vs Jesse Lagarde (D) vs Martin Lemelle (D) vs Phillip Snowwden (D) vs Allen Guillory Sr. (R) vs Lance Harris (R) vs Matt Hasty (R) vs Luke Letlow (R) vs Randall Scott Robinson (R) (5th District)

(i) Garret Graves (R) vs Dartanyon Williams (D) vs Shannon Sloan (L) vs Richard Torregano (I) (6th District)

November 3rd 2020

ME

MD

House of Representatives:

(i) Andrew Harris (R) vs Mia Mason (D) (1st District) 

(I) Dutch Ruppersberger (D) vs Johnny Salling (R) (2nd District)

(i) John Sarbanes (D) vs Charles Anthony (R) (3rd District)
(i) Anthony Brown (D) vs George McDermott (R) (4th District)

(i) Steny Hoyer (D) vs Chris Palombi (R) (5th District)
(i) David Trone (D) vs Neil Parrott (R) (6th District)

(i) Kweisi Mfume (D) vs Kim Klacik (R) (7th District)

(i) Jamie Raskin (D) vs George Coll (R) (8th District)

November 3rd 2020

MA

Senate

(i) Ed Markey (D) vs Kevin O'Connor (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

Richard Neal (D) running unopposed (1st District)
(i) Jim McGovern (D) vs Tracy Lovvorn (R) (2nd District)
(i) Lori Trahan (D) running unopposed (3rd District)
Jake Auchincloss (D) vs Julie Hall (R) (4th District)
(i) Katherine Clark (D) vs Caroline Colarusso (R) (5th District)
(i) Seth Moulton (D) vs John Moran (R) (6th District)
(i) Ayanna Pressley (D) running unopposed (7th District)
(i) Stephen Lynch (D) vs Jonathan Lott (Ind) (8th District)

(i) Bill Keating (D) vs Helen Brady (R) (9th District)

November 3rd 2020

MI

Senate:

(i) Gary Peters (D) vs John James (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Jack Bergman (R) vs Dana Ferguson (D) (1st District)
(i) Bill Huizenga (R) vs Bryan Berghoef (D) (2nd District)
Hillary Scholten (D) vs Peter Meijer (R) (3rd District)
(i) John Moolenaar (R) vs Jerry Hilliard (D) (4th District)
(i) Dan Kildee (D) vs Tim Kelly (R) (5th District)
(i) Fred Upton (R) vs Jon Hoadley (D) (6th District)
(i) Tim Walberg (R) vs Gretchen Driskell (D) (7th District)
(i) Elissa Slotkin (D) vs Paul Junge (R) (8th District)
(i) Andy Levin (D) vs Charles Langworthy (R) (9th District)
Kimberly Bizon (D) vs Liza McClain (R) (10th District)
(i) Haley Stevens (D) vs Eric Esshaki (R) (11th District)
(i) Debbie Dingell (D) vs Jeff Jones (R) (12th District)
(i) Rashida Tlaib (D) vs David Dudenhoefer (R) (13th District)
(i) Brenda Lawrence (D) vs Robert Vance Patrick (R) (14th District)

November 3rd 2020

MN

Senate:

(i) Tina Smith (D) vs Oliver Steinberg (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Jim Hagedorn (R) vs Dan Freehan (D) (1st District)
(i) Angie Craig (D) vs Tyler Kistner (R) (2nd District)
(i) Dean Phillips (D) vs Kendall Qualls (R) (3rd District)
(i) Betty McCollum (D) vs Gene Rechtzigel (R) (4th District)
(i) Ilhan Omar (D) vs Lacy Johnson (R) (5th District)
(i) Tom Emmer (R) vs Tawnja Zahradka (6th District)
(i) Collin Peterson (D) vs Michelle Fischbach (R) (7th District)
(i) Pete Stauber (R) vs Quinn Nystrom (D) (8th District)

November 3rd 2020

MS

Senate:

(i) Cindy Hyde-Smith (R) vs Mike Espy (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Trent Kelly (R) vs Antonia Eliason (D) (1st District)
(i) Bennie Thompson (D) vs Brian Flowers (R) (2nd District)
(i) Michael Guest (R) vs Dorothy Benford (D) (3rd District)
(i) Steven Palazzo (R) Running Unopposed

November 3rd 2020

MO

House of Representatives:

(i) Cori Bush (D) vs Anthony Rodgers (R) (1st District)
(i) Ann Wagner (R) vs Jill Schupp (D) (2nd District)
(i) Blaine Luetkemeyer (R) vs Megan Rezabek (D) (3rd District)
(i) Vicky Hartzler (R) vs Lindsay Simmons (D) (4th District)
(i) Emanuel Cleaver (D) vs Ryan Derks (R) (5th District)
(i) Sam Graves (R) vs Gena Ross (D) (6th District)
(i) Billy Long (R) vs Teresa Montseny (D) (7th District)
(i) Jason Smith (R) vs Kathy Ellis (D) (8th District)

November 3rd 2020

MT

Senate:

(i) Steve Daines (R) vs Steve Bullock (D)

House of Representatives:

Kathleen Williams (D) vs Matt Rosendale (R)

November 3rd 2020

NE

Senate:

(i) Ben Sasse (R) vs Chris Janicek (D) 

House of Representatives:

(i) Jeffrey Fortenberry (R) vs Kate Bolz (D) (1st District)

(i) Don Bacon (R) vs Kara Eastman (D) (2nd District)

(i) Adrian Smith (R) vs Mark Elworth Jr. (D) (3rd District)

November 3rd 2020

NV

House of Representatives:

Dina Titus (D) vs Joyce Bentley (R) (1st District)

Patricia Ackerman (D) vs Mark Amodei (R) (2nd District)

Susie Lee (D) vs Daniel Rodimer (R) (3rd District)

Steven Horsford (D) vs Jim Marchant (R) (4th District)

November 3rd 2020

NH

Senate:

(i) Jeanne Shaheen (D) vs Corky Messner (R)

House of Representatives:

(i) Chris Pappas (D) vs Matt Mowers (R) (1st District)

(i) Ann McLane Kuster (D) vs Steve Negron (R) (2nd District)

November 3rd 2020

NJ

Senate:

(i) Corey Booker (D) vs Rik Mehta (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Donald Norcross (D) vs Clair Gustafson (R) (1st District)
(i) Jeff Van Drew (R) vs Amy Kennedy (D) (2nd District)
(i) Andrew Kim (D) vs David Richter (R) (3rd District)
(i) Chris Smith (R) vs Stephanie Schmid (D) (4th District)
(i) Josh Gottheimer (D) vs Frank Pallotta (R) (5th District)
(i) Frank Pallone (D) vs Sammy Gindi (R - Write-in) (6th District)
(i) Tom Malinowski (D) vs Thomas Kean Jr. (R) (7th District)
(i) Albio Sires (D) vs Jason Mushnick (R) (8th District)
(i) Bill Pascrell (D) vs Billy Prempeh (R) (9th District)
(i) Donald Payne Jr. (D) vs Jennifer Zinone (R) (10th District)
(i) Mikie Sherrill (D) vs Rosemary Becchi (R) (11th District)
(i) Bonnie Coleman (D) vs Mark Razzoli (R) (12th District)

November 3rd 2020

NM

Senate:​

Ben Ray Luján (D) vs Mark Ronchetti (R) vs Bob Walsh (Lib)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Debro Haaland (D) vs Michelle Holmes (R) (1st District)
(i) Xochitl Small (D) vs Yvette Herrell (R) (2nd District)
(i) Teresa Fernandez (D) vs Alexis Johnson (R) (3rd District)

November 3rd 2020

NY

House of Representatives:

(i) Lee Zeldin (R) vs Nancy Goroff (D) (1st District)
(i) Jackie Gordon (D) vs Andrew Garbarino (R) (2nd District)
(i) Tom Souzzi (D) vs George Devolder-Santos (R) (3rd District)
(i) Kathleen Rice (D) vs Douglas Toman (R) 4th District)
(i) George Meeks (D) vs Jay Sanchez (Lib) vs Amit Lal (Ind) (5th District)
(i) Grace Meng (D) vs Thomas Zmich (R) (6th District)
(i) Nydia Velazquez (D) vs Brian Kelly (R) (7th District)
(i) Hakeem Jeffries (D) vs Garfield Wallace (R) (8th District)
(i) Yvette Clark (D) vs Constantin Jean-Pierce (R) (9th District)
(i) Jerrold Nadler (D) vs Cathy Bernstein (R) (10th District)
(i) Max Rose (D) vs Nicole Malliotakis (R) (11th Dsitrict)
(i) Carolyn Maloney (D) Carlos Santiago-Cano (R) (12th District)
(i) Adriano Espaillat (D) vs Lovelynn Gwinn (R) (13th District)
(i) Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D) vs John Cummings (R) (14th District)
Ritchie Torres (D) vs Orlando Molina (R) (15th District)
Jamaal Bowman (D) vs Patrick McManus (Con) (16th District)
Mondaire Jones (D) vs Maureen Schulman (R) (17th District)
(i) Sean Maloney (D) vs Chele Farley (R) (18th District)
(i) Antonie Delgado (D) vs Kyle Van De Water (R) (19th District)
(i) Paul Tonko (D) vs Elizabeth Joy (R) (20th District)
(i) Elise Stefanik (R) vs Tedra Cobb (D) (21st District)
(i) Andrew Brindisi (D) vs Claudia Tenney (R) (22nd District)
(i) Tom Reed (R) vs Tracy Mitrano (D) (23rd District)
(i) John Katko (R) vs Dana Batler (D) (24th District)
(i) Joseph Morelle (D) vs George Mitris (R) (25th District)
(i) Brian Higgins (D) vs Ricky Donovan Sr. (R) (26th District)
(i) Christopher Jacobs (R) vs Nate McMurray (D) (27th District)

November 3rd 2020

NC

Senate:

(i) Thom Tillis (R) vs Cal Cunningham (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
(i) G.K. Butterfield (D) vs Sandy Smith (R) (1st District)
Deborah Ross (D) vs Alan Swain (R) (2nd District)
(i) Gregory Murphy (R) vs Daryl Farrow (D) (3rd District)
(i) David Price (D) vs Robert Thomas (R) (4th District)
(i) Virginia Foxx (R) vs David Wilson Brown (D) (5th District)
Kathy Manning (D) vs Joseph Lee Haywood (R) (6th District)
(i) David Rouzer (R) vs Christopher Ward (D) (7th District)
(i) Richard Hudson (R) vs Patricia Timmons-Goodson (D) (8th District)
(i) Dan Bishop (R) vs Cynthia Wallace (D) (9th District)
(i) Patrick T. McHenry (R) vs David Parker (D) (10th District)
Morris Davis (D) vs Madison Cawthorn (R) (11th District)
(i) Alma Adams (D) vs Richard Smith (Ind) (12th District)
(i) Ted Budd (R) vs Scott Huffman (D) (13th District)

ND

House of Representatives:
(i) Kelly Armstrong (R) vs Zach Raknerud (D)
November 3rd 202

OH

House of Representatives:
(i) Steve Chabot (R) vs Kate Schroder (D) (1st District)
(i) Brad Wenstrup (R) vs Jaime Castle (D) (2nd District)
(i) Joyce Beatty (D) vs Mark Richardson (R) (3rd District)
(i) Jim Jordan (R) vs Shannon Freshour (D) (4th District)
(i) Bob Lotta (R) vs Nick Rubando (D) (5th District)
(i) Bill Johnson (R) vs Shawna Roberts (D) (6th District)
(i) Bob Gibbs (R) vs Quentin Potter (D) (7th District)
(i) Warren Davidson (R) vs Vanessa Enoch (D) (8th District)
(i) Marcy Kaptur (D) vs Rob Weber (R) (9th District)
(i) Michael Turner (R) vs Desiree Tims (D) (10th District)
(i) Marcia Fudge (D) vs Laverne Gore (R) (11th District)
(i) Troy Balderson (R) vs Alaina Shearer (D) (12th District)
(i) Tim Ryan (D) vs Christina Hagan (R) (13th District)
(i) David Joyce (R) vs Hillary O’Connor Mueri (D) (14th District)
(i) Steve Stivers (R) vs Joel Newby (D) (15th District)
(i) Anthony Gonzalez (R) vs Aaron Godfrey (D) (16th District)
November 3rd 2020

OK

Senate:

(i) Jim Inhofe (R) vs Abby Broyles (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
(i) Kevin Hern (R) vs Kojo Asamoa-Caesar (D) (1st District)
(i) Markwayne Mullin (R) vs Danyell Lanier (D) (2nd District)
(i) Frank Lucas (R) vs Zoe Anne Midyett (D) (3rd District)
(i) Tom Cole (R) vs Mary Brannon (D) (4th District)
(i) Kendra Horn (D) vs Stephanie Bice (R) (5th District)
November 3rd 2020

OR

Senate:

(i) Jeff Merkley (D) vs Jo Rae Perkins (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
(i) Suzanne Bonamici (D) vs Christopher Christiansen (R) (1st District)
Alex Spenser (D) vs Cliff Bentz (R) (2nd District)
(i) Earl Blumenauer (D) vs Joanna Harbour (R) (3rd District)
(i) Peter DeFazio (D) vs Alek Skarlatos (R) (4th District)
(i) Kurt Schrader (D) vs Amy Ryan Courser (R) (5th District)
November 3rd 2020

PA

House of Representatives:
(i) Brian Fitzpatrick (R) vs Christina Finello (D) (1st District)
(i) Brendan Boyle (D) vs David Torres (R) (2nd District)
(i) Dwight Evans (D) vs Michael Harvey (R) (3rd District)
(i) Madeleine Dean (D) vs Kathy Barnette (R) (4th District)
(i) Mary Gay Scanlon (D) vs Dasha Pruett (R) (5th District)
(i) Chrissy Houlahan (D) vs John Emmons (R) (6th District)
(i) Susan Wild (D) vs Lisa Scheller (R) (7th District)
(i) Matt Cartwright (D) vs Jim Bognet (R) (8th District)
(i) Dan Meuser (R) vs Gary Wegman (D) (9th District)
(i) Scott Perry (R) vs Eugene DePasquale (D) (10th District)
(i) Lloyd Smucker (R) vs Sarah Hammond (D) (11th District)
(i) Fred Keller (R) vs Lee Griffin (D) (12th District)
(i) John Joyce (R) vs Todd Rowley (D) (13th District)
(i) Guy Reschenthaler (R) vs William Marx (D) (14th District)
(i) Glenn Thompson (R) vs Robert Williams (D) (15th District)
(i) Mike Kelly (R) vs Kristy Gnibus (D) (16th District)
(i) Conor Lamb (D) vs Sean Parnell (R) (17th District)
(i) Michael Doyle (D) vs Luke Negron (R) (18th District)

RI

Senate:

(i) Jack Reed (D) vs Allen Waters (R)

November 3rd 2020

 

House of Representatives:
(i) David N. Cicilline (D) vs Jeffrey Lemire (Ind) vs Frederick Wysocki (Ind) (1st District)
(i) Jim Langevin (D) vs Robert Lancia (R) (2nd District)
November 3rd 202

SC

Senate:​

(i) Lindsey Graham (R) vs Jaime Harrison (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
(i) Joe Cunningham (D) vs Nancy Mace (R) (1st District)
(i) Joe Wilson (R) vs Adair Ford Boroughs (D) (2nd District)
(i) Jeff Duncan (R) vs Hosea Cleveland (D) (3rd District)
(i) William Timmons (R) vs Kim Nelson (D)(4th District)
(i) Ralph Norman (R) vs Moe Brown (D) (5th District)
(i) James Clyburn (D) vs John McCollum (R) (6th District)
(i) Tom Rice (R) vs Melissa Watson (D) (7th District)
November 3rd 2020

SD

Senate:

(i) Mike Rounds (R) vs Daniel Ahlers (D) 

November 3rd 2020

 

House of Representatives:
(i) Dusty Johnson (R) vs Randy Luallin (I)
November 3rd 2020

TN

Senate:

Marquita Bradshaww (D) vs Bill Hagerty (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
Blair walsingham (D) vs Diana Harshbarger (R) (1st District)
(i) Tim Burchett vs Renee Hoyos (D) (2nd District)
(i) Charles J. Fleischmann (R) vs Meg Gorman (D) (3rd District)
(i) Scott DesJarlais (R) vs Christopher Hale (D) (4th District)
(I) Jim Cooper (D) Running Unopposed (5th District)
(i) John Rose (R) vs Christopher Finley (D) (6th District)
(i) Mark Green (R) vs Kiran Sreepada (D) (7th District)
(i) David Kustoff (R) vs Erika Stotts Pearson (D) (8th District)
(i) Steve Cohen (D) vs Charlotte Bergmann (R) (9th District)
November 3rd 202

TX

Senate:​

(i) John Cornyn (R) vs MJ Hegar (D)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Louis B. Gohmert Jr. (R) vs Hank Gilbert (D) (1st District)

(i) Daniel Crenshaw (R) vs Sima Lavjedvardian (D) (2nd District)

(i) Van Taylor (R) vs Lulu Seikaly (D) (3rd District)

Russell Foster (D) vs Lou Antonelli (Lib) (4th District)

(i) Lance Gooden (R) vs Carolyn Salter (D) (5th District)

(i) Ronald Wright (R) vs Stephen Daniel (D) (6th District)
(i) Lizzie Pannill Fletcher (D) vs Wesley Hunt (R) (7th District)

(i) Kevin Brady (R) vs Elizabeth Hernandez (D) (8th District)

(i) Al Green (D) vs Johnny Teague (R) (9th District)

(i) Michael McCaul (R) vs Mike Siegel (D) (10th District)

Jon Mark Hogg (D) vs August Pfluger (R) (11th District)

(i) Kay Granger (R) vs Lisa Welch (D) (12th District)

Gus Trujillo (D) vs Ronny L Jackson (R) (13th District)

(i) Randy Weber (R) vs Adrienne Bell (D) (14th District)

(i) Vincente Gonzalez Jr. (D) vs Monica De La Cruz Hernandez (R) (15th District)

(i) Veronica Escobar (D) vs Irene Armendariz -Jackson (R) (16th District)

Rick Kennedy (D) vs Pete Sessions (R) (17th District)

(i) Sheila Jackson Lee (D) vs Wendell Champion (R) (18th District)

(i) Jodey Arrington (R) vs Tom Watson (D) (19th District)

(i) Joaquin Castro (D) vs Mauro Garza (R) (20th District)

(i) Chip Roy (R) vs Wendy Davis (D) (21st District)

Sri Preston Kulkarni (D) vs Troy Nehls (R) (22nd District)

Gina Ortiz Jones (D) vs Tony Gonzales (R) (23rd District)

Candace Valenzuela (D) vs Beth Van Duyne (R) (24th District)

(i) Roger Williams (R) vs Julie Oliver (D) (25th District)

(i) Michael C. Burgess (R) vs Carol Iannuzzi (D) (26th District)

(i) Michael Cloud (R) vs Ricardo De La Fuente (D) (27th District)

(i) Henry Cuellar (D) vs Sandra Whitten (R) (28th District)

(i) Sylvia Garcia (D) vs Jaimy Annette Zoboulikos-Blanco (R) (29th District)

(i) Eddie Bernice Johnson (D) vs Tre Pennie (R) (30th District)

(i) John Carter (R) vs Donna Imam (D) (31st District)

(i) Colin Allred (D) vs Genevieve Collins (R) (32nd District)

(i) Marc Veasey (D) vs Fabian Cordova Vasquez (R) (33rd District)

(i) Filemon Vela (D) vs Rey Gonzalez Jr. (R) (34th District)

(i) Lloyd Doggett (D) vs Jenny Garcia Sharon (R) (35th District)

(i) Brian Babin (R) vs Rashad Lewis (D) (36th District

November 3rd 2020

UT

House of Representatives:

Darren Parry (D) vs Blake Moore (R) (1st District)

(i) Chris Stewart (R) vs Kael Weston (D) (2nd District)

(i) John Curtis (R) vs Devin Thorpe (D) (3rd District)

(i) Ben McAdams (D) vs Burgess Owens (R) (4th District)

November 3rd 2020

VT

House of Representatives:
(i) Peter Welch (D) vs Miriam Berry (R)​

November 3rd 2020

VA

Senate:

(i) Mark Warner (D) vs Daniel Gade (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) Robert J. Wittman (R) vs Qasim Rashid (D) (1st District)

(i) Elaine Luria (D) vs Scott Taylor (R) (2nd District)

(i) Robert C. Scott (D) vs John Collick (R) (3rd District)

(i) Aston Donald McEachin (D) vs Leon Benjamin (R) (4th District)

Cameron Webb (D) vs Bob Good (R) (5th District)

(i) Benjamin Lee Cline (R) vs Nicholas Betts (D) (6th District)

(i) Abigail Spanberger (D) vs Nick Freitas (R) (7th District)

(i) Donald Sternoff Beyer Jr. (D) vs Jeff Jordan (R) (8th District)

(i) H. Morgan Griffith (R) vs Cameron Dickerson (Ind) (9th District)

(i) Jennifer Wexton (D) vs Aliscia Andrews (R) (10th District)

(i) Gerald Edward Connolly (D) vs Manga Anantatmula (R) (11th District)

November 3rd 2020

WA

House of Representatives:

(i) Suzan DelBene (D) vs Jeffrey Beeler (R) (1st District)

(i) Rick Larsen (D) vs Timothy Hazelo(R) (2nd District)

(i) Jaime Herrera Beutler (R) vs Carolyn Long (D) (3rd District)

(i) Dan Newhouse (R) vs Doug McKinley (D) (4th District)

(i) Cathy McMorris Rodgers (R) vs Dave Wilson (D) (5th District)

(i) Derek Kilmer (D) vs Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (R) (6th District)

(i) Pramila Jayapal (D) vs Craig Keller (R) (7th District)

(i) Kim Schrier (D) vs Jesse Jensen (R) (8th District)

(i) D. Adam Smith (D) vs Douglas Michael Basler (R) (9th District

Beth Doglio (D) vs Marilyn Strickland (D) (10th District)

November 3rd 2020

WV

Senate:

(i) Shelley Moore Capito (R) vs Paula Jean Swearengin (D) 

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:

(i) David McKinley (R) vs Natalie Cline (D) (1st District)

(i) Alexander Mooney (R) vs Cathy Kunkel (D) (2nd District)

(i) Carol Miller (R) vs Hilary Turner (D) (3rd District)

WI

House of Representatives:

(i) Bryan Steil (R) vs Roger Polack (D) (1st District)

(i) Mark Pocan (D) vs Peter Theron (R) (2nd District)

(i) Ronald James Kind (D) vs Derrick Van Orden (R) (3rd District)

(i) Gwen Moore (D) vs Tim Rogers (R) (4th District)

Tom Palzewicz (D) vs Scott Fitzgerald (R) (5th District)

(i) Glenn Grothman (R) vs Jessica King (D) (6th District)

(i) Tom Tiffany (R) vs Tricia Zunker (D) (7th District)

(i) Mike Gallagher (R) vs Amanda Stuck (D) (8th District)

November 3rd 2020

WY

Senate:

Merav Ben-David (D) vs Cynthia Lummis (R)

November 3rd 2020

House of Representatives:
Liz Cheney (R) vs Lynnette Grey Bull (D)

Election Information gathered from: https://www.ballotpedia.org/Main_Page

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Make a Difference

Get volunteer credit for this critical election in as little as 30 min

 

Want to receive credit for volunteering in national elections in as little as 30 min?

Sign up to be a site member here and we will set you up to cover elections for us. We will give you a badge certifying your participation once you have finished. The more elections you cover the better your badge.

We will reach out to you and provide assistance throughout the process.

We cover politicians based on this template

Contact Us

We are a new project and we recognize that there are going to be areas where we are lacking. That's where you come in. Please let us know what you think of the website and if there are any areas where we can improve. We will read every email and do our best to implement your suggestions ASAP. 

Send us an email:

ImpactChangeEmail@gmail.com

Join the Team

We will be posting positions we are looking to fill on our instagram (linked below). If you would like to get involved please send us a DM or email about a specific position or any way that you think you can help. We look forward to hearing from you and welcoming you to our team. 

Side note: We are always looking for people to write about politicians. Info about that is provided above.

Proudly created with Wix.com